Downloads: Difference between revisions

From Met Dynamics
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Scott.Munro
imported>Scott.Munro
Line 3: Line 3:
This page provides download access to the latest and previous versions of Met Dynamics software. It includes distribution packages, access credentials, and SHA-256 checksums for file verification.
This page provides download access to the latest and previous versions of Met Dynamics software. It includes distribution packages, access credentials, and SHA-256 checksums for file verification.


Please note that ''{{Name (Text, Excel, Product Name)}}'' and ''{{Name (Text, SysCAD, Product Name)}}'' are also bundled with SysCAD distributions starting from {{Name (Text, Product Version)}} and SysCAD Build 139.37030. See [[Installation and Licensing]] for details.
Please note that ''{{Name (Text, Excel, Product Name)}}'' and ''{{Name (Text, SysCAD, Product Name)}}'' are also bundled with SysCAD distributions starting from {{Name (Text, Product Name)}} 2.0.8 and SysCAD Build 139.37030. See [[Installation and Licensing]] for details.


== Downloads ==
== Downloads ==
Line 17: Line 17:
|+ Table 1. Download links for {{Name (Text, Excel, Product Name)}} (latest and archived versions)
|+ Table 1. Download links for {{Name (Text, Excel, Product Name)}} (latest and archived versions)
! Version !! Release date !! Download link !! Download password !! SHA-256 checksum
! Version !! Release date !! Download link !! Download password !! SHA-256 checksum
|-
| 2.0.9 || 16 September 2025 || [https://files.metdynamics.com.au/s/wgN23qskxCx66Gm MetDynamics-2.0.9.zip] || {{Restricted content}} <hide>HDggCdiw</hide>
| <hide><code>326c2ab7f8cfc72998bf7fb2aecbcb2ffb188750343adbb09a2a649baae21239</code></hide>
|-
|-
| 2.0.8 || 19 June 2025 || [https://files.metdynamics.com.au/s/Z5BjfBHYG5j38WR MetDynamics-2.0.8.zip] || {{Restricted content}} <hide>YDmnCtmW</hide>
| 2.0.8 || 19 June 2025 || [https://files.metdynamics.com.au/s/Z5BjfBHYG5j38WR MetDynamics-2.0.8.zip] || {{Restricted content}} <hide>YDmnCtmW</hide>

Revision as of 12:58, 16 September 2025

Description

This page provides download access to the latest and previous versions of Met Dynamics software. It includes distribution packages, access credentials, and SHA-256 checksums for file verification.

Please note that Met Dynamics Models Microsoft Excel Add-In and Met Dynamics Models SysCAD Add-On are also bundled with SysCAD distributions starting from Met Dynamics Models 2.0.8 and SysCAD Build 139.37030. See Installation and Licensing for details.

Downloads

Below are links to download the latest and previous versions of Met Dynamics Models Microsoft Excel Add-In.

After downloading, please follow the installation steps in the Installation and Licensing guide.

The latest version is Met Dynamics Models v2.0.9 (16 September, 2025).

Table 1. Download links for Met Dynamics Models Microsoft Excel Add-In (latest and archived versions)
Version Release date Download link Download password SHA-256 checksum
2.0.9 16 September 2025 MetDynamics-2.0.9.zip
Nuvola apps important blue.svg.png This content is available to registered users. Please log in to view.
2.0.8 19 June 2025 MetDynamics-2.0.8.zip
Nuvola apps important blue.svg.png This content is available to registered users. Please log in to view.
2.0.7 30 April 2025 MetDynamics-2.0.7.zip
2.0.6 17 February 2025 MetDynamics-2.0.6.zip
2.0.5 16 January 2025 MetDynamics-2.0.5.zip
2.0.4 26 September 2024 MetDynamics-2.0.4.zip
2.0.3 13 August 2024 MetDynamics-2.0.3.zip
2.0.2 27 May 2024 MetDynamics-2.0.2.zip
2.0.1 21 February 2024 MetDynamics-2.0.1.zip
2.0.0 3 January 2024 MetDynamics-2.0.0.zip

To verify your download, compare the provided SHA-256 checksum with the one generated on your system.

On Windows, you can use the following PowerShell command: Get-FileHash -Algorithm SHA256 -Path .\MetDynamics-2.0.9.zip

Security Notice

Passwords are provided for logged-in users with valid Met Dynamics Models subscriptions. Do not share download credentials publicly.

All Met Dynamics Models software from version 2.0.8 onward is digitally signed using an Authenticode EV Code Signing Certificate issued by SSL.com. This confirms that the software was published by Met Dynamics and has not been modified since it was signed.

Disclaimer

Met Dynamics software is intended for use on compatible systems. Please ensure that you meet the system requirements outlined in the Installation and Licensing page. For any issues or updates, contact support at support@metdynamics.com.au.